Visa Information

Passport, Visa and Boarder-crossing information

All visitors to Hong Kong must have a valid passport to enter Hong Kong. Nationals of most countries do not require a visa to enter Hong Kong for tourism and can stay for periods varying from seven to 180 days, depending on nationality. If you’re unsure of your status, please check with any Chinese embassy. You can also find further details about visa requirements on the Immigration Department website.


Letter of invitation for visa purposes

An official Letter of Invitation to assist you in obtaining a Visa and authorization to attend the 26th International Congress of The Transplantation Society will be issued ONLY after you have registered and full payment has been received.

After you have paid your registration through our conference manager website, you will be able to see the ‘Invitation Letter for Visa’ on the dashboard. Click on it and fill out the required information. The letter can be printed and saved in pdf format. The Letter of Invitation for Visa is available to registered participants only.

Premier Sponsor

astellas Transplant-NEW

Principal Sponsor

roche-v2